Author:

Eagles Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · North Olmsted 7th Grade Football beat Middleburg Jr. High 24-20


Tuesday, September 12, 2017

4:30 PM

Middleburg Jr. High
AWAY
20

North Olmsted
HOME
24

Game Recap

Another great 4th quarter victory.


Eagles Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · North Olmsted Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball falls to Amherst 2-0


Tuesday, September 12, 2017

5:30 PM

Amherst
AWAY
2

North Olmsted
HOME
0

Game Recap

North Olmsted JV Volleyball falls To Amherst in 2 sets. Their record is now 0-8 and 0-7 in the SWC

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
5
Amherst
25

25

North Olmsted
9

7


Eagles Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · North Olmsted Girls Freshman Volleyball falls to Amherst 2-0


Tuesday, September 12, 2017

4:30 PM

Amherst
AWAY
2

North Olmsted
HOME
0

Game Recap

North Olmsted Freshman Volleyball falls to Amherst in 2 sets, 10-25 7-25. Their record is now 1-7 and 1-6 in the SWC.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
5
Amherst
25

25

North Olmsted
10

7


Eagles Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis, Girls Varsity Tennis · North Olmsted Girls Varsity Tennis falls to Berea-Midpark High School 3-2


Monday, September 11, 2017

4:30 PM

Berea-Midpark High School
AWAY
3

North Olmsted
HOME
2

Meet Recap

Otilia Oita and London Hughes earn the 2 victories for the Eagles in the loss to the Titans.

Next Match: Today (9-12) at Amherst


Eagles Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis, Girls Varsity Tennis · North Olmsted Girls Junior Varsity Tennis falls to Berea-Midpark High School 5-0


Monday, September 11, 2017

4:30 PM

North Olmsted
AWAY
0

Berea-Midpark High School
HOME
5

Meet Recap

Eagles drop an SWC match to the Titans.

Next match: Today (9-12) at Amherst


Eagles Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Golf · North Olmsted Girls Varsity Golf beat North Ridgeville High School 185-213


Monday, September 11, 2017

3:30 PM

North Olmsted
AWAY
185
North Ridgeville High School
HOME
213

Meet Recap

Eagles earn an SWC victory over North Ridgeville 185-213.

Top golfers for the Eagles:
Kaitlyn Kwiat 47
Grace English 46
Alyssa Kell 46
Natalie Ellis 46
Lauren Willis 57

Grace had her first birdieĀ and Lauren had her best score of the year.

Next match: Today (9-12) vs Amherst @ Springvale


Eagles Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Golf, Boys Varsity Golf · North Olmsted Boys Varsity Golf falls to Elyria Catholic High School 160-168


Monday, September 11, 2017

3:45 PM

North Olmsted
AWAY
168

Elyria Catholic High School
HOME
160

Meet Recap

Eagles shoot the best round of the season but still fall to Eylria Catholic in a non conference match.

Top golfer for the Eagles: Travis Vitaz 39

Next match: Wednesday vs North Ridgeville @ Springvale


Eagles Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · North Olmsted Girls 8th Grade Volleyball beat Amherst Middle School 2-1


Monday, September 11, 2017

5:45 PM

Amherst Middle School
AWAY
1

North Olmsted
HOME
2

Game Recap

Congratulations!


Eagles Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · North Olmsted Girls 7th Grade Volleyball beat Amherst Middle School 2-0


Monday, September 11, 2017

4:30 PM

Amherst Middle School
AWAY
0

North Olmsted
HOME
2

Game Recap

7th grade moves to 6-1 in SWC


Eagles Official Sponsor

Boys Middle School Cross Country, Boys Varsity Cross Country · North Olmsted Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 19th place


Saturday, September 9, 2017

8:00 AM

Place

19

Points

565

Meet Recap

Tiffin Carnival – September 9, 2017
Hedges-Boyer Park, Tiffin, OH
Eagles finish 19th of 36 teams
Winning Time- 15:38

Runner Place Time Tiffin 2016
1. Hani Yunis * 48 V 17:58.5 18:57
2. Will Smith * 101 V 18:39.8 18:27
3. Matthew Hull * 118 V 18:55.1 19:25
4. Aidan Fox * 138 V 19:12.5
5. Owen Conway * 161 V 19:35.5
6. Andrew Kolasky * 167 V 19:43.0
7. Randy Johr * 186 V 20:10.9 19:19
8. Jared Ramer * 189 open 20:19.1
9. Patrick Fuerst 239 open 20:51.7 20:30
10. Michael Stolar 316 open 21:32.9 21:36
11. Sam Gouch 425 open 22:55.9 21:35
12. Kyle Hadzima 441 open 23:20.4 23:50
13. John Evtimov 461 open 23:56.8
14. Michael Summers 508 open 25:59.6
15. Nathan Baker DNR 23:58
16. Hunter Baylon DNR
17. Sam Baylon DNR
18. Austin Bilski Inj.
19. Trevor Coleman Inj.
20. Nathan Gajowski Inj. 18:46
21. Ethan Glyde Inj. 22:21
22. Jack Schwarz DNR
23. Kevin Sherman DNR

Opponents

School Place Points
North Olmsted
19
565